Governors

The Governing Body is made up of members, detailed below. The Governors are appointed in line with our Constitution for the federation.

 

Mrs C Barber – Headteacher

Term Started: 01-11-2017

Term Ends: Ongoing

  Mrs Fabienne Bailey  – PARENT GOVERNOR/VICE CHAIR

 

Term Started: 09-09-2018

Term Ends: 08/10/2022

 

Mrs Allana Robson  – STAFF

Term Started: 10-09-2018

Term Ends: 09/09/2022

 

Mrs Donna Kettle  – CO-OPTED

Term Started:10-09-2018

Term Ends: 09-09-2022

 

Mrs Wendy Weekes  – CO-OPTED

Term Started: 10-09-2018

Term Ends: 09-09-2022

 

Mrs Jane Mortimer  – CO-OPTED

Term Started: 24-10-2018

Term Ends: 23-10-2022

 

Dr Andrea Dickinson-Back  – FOUNDATION/CHAIR

Term Started: 10-09-2018

Term Ends: 09-09-2022

 

Mrs Josephine Morris – FOUNDATION

Term Started: 24-10-2018

Term Ends: 23-10-2022

 

Mr Steve Hinchliffe – LEA REP

Term Started: 01-07-2016

Term Ends: 30-06-2020

 

Mr Andrew Fiddler – CO-OPTED

Term Started: 01-01-2019

Term Ends: 31-12-2022

 

Mrs Julie Matthewson – PARENT

Term Started: 10-09-2018

Term Ends: 09-09-2022